Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barnaul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barnaul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barnaul with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,0411,890
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,8523,015
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0171,875
Ze DocaBrazil 12,8157,964
ZhengzhouChina 3,1411,952
ZhijiangChina 3,5982,236
ZagrebCroatia 4,7512,952
ZugspitzeGermany 4,9563,080
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,9943,103
ZahedanIran 3,2352,010
ZanjanIran 3,2722,033
ZacatecasMexico 11,5207,159
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3281,447
ZinderNiger 7,7594,822
ZhobPakistan 2,7021,679
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,2263,869
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2283,870
ZamoscPoland 4,0102,492
Zielona GoraPoland 4,4092,740
ZigalovoRussia 1,414878
ZiganskRussia 2,5921,611
ZyryankaRussia 3,8112,368
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,0943,787
ZurichSwitzerland 5,1053,173
ZanzibarTanzania 7,8184,858
ZonguldakTurkey 4,0112,492
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,4102,119
ZitomirUkraine 3,6882,292
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,5142,184
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,4742,159
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8116,097
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,1765,702
ZambeziZambia 9,3815,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -