Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barnaul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barnaul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barnaul with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,8783,653
LuandaAngola 9,5295,922
LuenaAngola 9,4005,841
La PlataArgentina 16,38410,181
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,6669,735
La RiojaArgentina 16,42210,205
LaboulayeArgentina 16,65010,346
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,32711,389
Las LomitasArgentina 15,6479,723
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,1847,571
LavertonAustralia 11,7277,287
LearmonthAustralia 8,9145,540
LongreachAustralia 10,3426,427
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,3416,426
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,9077,399
Low HeadAustralia 12,1197,531
LinzAustria 4,7092,926
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8493,013
LerwickUk 4,8503,014
La PazBolivia 15,2339,466
LavrasBrazil 14,4058,951
LencoisBrazil 13,3988,326
LinharesBrazil 13,9318,657
LondrinaBrazil 14,9789,308
LomBulgaria 4,4162,744
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9144,918
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6865,398
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3873,969
Langara, BcCanada 7,5774,708
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2395,120
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4465,248
London, OnCanada 9,1895,710
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,3013,915
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7444,812
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2525,128
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1025,035
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,69810,376
LanzhouChina 2,4921,549
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,7141,687
Las GaviotasColombia 13,1398,165
LimonCosta Rica 12,8517,986
LarnacaCyprus 4,3682,714
LimassolCyprus 4,4212,747
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9615,568
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7395,431
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,6042,861
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,6047,211
La VegaDominican Republic 11,5627,185
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,6207,221
LuperonDominican Republic 11,5027,147
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,8648,615
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,3018,887
LuxorEgypt 5,1813,219
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5027,769
Laucala BayFiji 11,9417,420
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3252,066
Le MansFrance 5,5613,455
LilleFrance 5,2153,240
LyonFrance 5,4373,379
LambarnGabon 8,9755,577
LastourvilleGabon 8,8275,485
LibrevilleGabon 8,9225,544
LeipzigGermany 4,6242,873
LindenbergGermany 4,4762,782
LamiaGreece 4,8082,988
LarissaGreece 4,7562,956
LemnosGreece 4,5642,836
LimnosGreece 4,5512,828
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,5767,194
LabeGuinea 9,3805,829
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,6966,025
La CeibaHonduras 12,2697,624
La MesaHonduras 12,3127,651
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,1951,364
LudhianaIndia 2,5831,605
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,7063,545
LatinaItaly 5,2373,255
LatronicoItaly 5,1423,195
LecceItaly 4,9933,103
LodwarKenya 7,0864,403
Luang PrabangLaos 4,0562,521
LiepajaLatvia 3,8662,402
LaukuvaLithuania 3,8322,381
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,0973,168
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,7352,943
LabuanMalaysia 6,0763,776
LuqaMalta 5,5573,453
Le LamentinMartinique 11,7307,289
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2857,013
LashioMyanmar 3,5972,235
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6158,460
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5848,441
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6068,455
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6188,463
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6438,478
LagosNigeria 8,7705,450
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,3822,723
LillehammerNorway 4,2352,632
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,5421,580
La VictoriaParaguay 15,2749,492
LimaPeru 15,1019,384
LegaspiPhilippines 5,7003,542
LisbonPortugal 6,8134,233
LeninbadRussia 1,7991,118
LevsiRussia 1,285798
LungiSierra Leone 9,6806,015
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,8283,000
LanzaroteSpain 7,9044,912
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,1133,799
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,1713,213
LuganoSwitzerland 5,1743,215
LatakiaSyria 4,1762,595
LampangThailand 4,1452,576
LoeiThailand 4,3002,672
Lop BuriThailand 4,5502,827
LomeTogo 8,9455,559
LeemingUk 5,2243,246
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8493,013
London, EnglandUk 5,3463,322
London-GatwickUk 5,3573,329
LynehamUk 5,4353,378
L’VovUkraine 4,0112,492
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,7162,309
LozovajaUkraine 3,2682,031
LubnyUkraine 3,4262,129
LuckUkraine 3,8672,403
LuganskUkraine 3,0931,922
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,1845,707
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,5015,904
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,7056,652
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,7186,661
Lake City, FlUsa 10,6476,616
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9415,556
Laketown, UtUsa 9,3135,787
Lamar, MoUsa 9,8456,118
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,6186,598
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,2955,776
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2495,747
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6245,359
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4435,868
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,0076,840
Larned, KsUsa 9,8456,118
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8296,108
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9006,152
Laurel, MdUsa 9,5685,946
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,7366,050
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,0205,605
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,2925,774
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,8436,116
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,7346,049
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8455,496
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8596,126
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9736,197
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,1396,301
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,7536,061
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7475,435
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,8915,525
Lexington, MoUsa 9,7346,049
Lexington, VaUsa 9,7406,053
Libby, MtUsa 8,5515,314
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,5315,923
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,5855,956
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9585,566
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,2036,340
Llano, TxUsa 10,6236,602
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4965,901
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0906,270
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0636,253
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0736,259
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,1546,310
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,9126,160
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,7756,075
Louisville, MsUsa 10,3776,448
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4815,892
Lowville, NyUsa 9,0215,606
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,3186,412
Luling, TxUsa 10,7736,694
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2925,774
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,7866,081
LivingstoneZambia 9,6425,992
LundaziZambia 8,7195,418
LusakaZambia 9,2705,761
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,2615,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -