Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barnaul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barnaul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barnaul with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,8893,038
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,56310,292
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,29710,127
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,73410,398
ViennaAustria 4,5742,842
VitebskBelarus 3,3742,097
VassourasBrazil 14,4248,963
VicosaBrazil 14,2278,841
VitoriaBrazil 14,0298,718
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,5848,441
VarnaBulgaria 4,1492,578
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,5935,340
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3315,177
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0374,994
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0675,013
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3855,210
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4075,224
ValdiviaChile 17,69910,998
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,62110,950
VallenarChile 16,56010,290
ValparaisoChile 16,98310,553
VanguardiaColombia 13,2648,242
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,0288,717
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,3882,727
VestervigDenmark 4,5542,830
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,6107,214
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,5487,176
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,5317,166
VilsandiEstonia 3,7472,328
VaasaFinland 3,6102,243
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,4623,394
VeravalIndia 3,7872,353
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,9722,468
ValentiaIreland 5,8423,630
VeniceItaly 4,9983,106
VeronaItaly 5,0983,168
VicenzaItaly 5,0453,135
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,2443,259
ViterboItaly 5,2283,249
VolterraItaly 5,2363,254
VientianeLaos 4,2752,656
VarenaLithuania 3,7552,334
VilniusLithuania 3,7062,303
VeracruzMexico 11,9447,422
VlissingenNetherlands 5,1293,187
VaernesNorway 4,1192,559
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,2692,653
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,1731,972
VillarricaParaguay 15,5059,635
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,1692,591
VanavaraRussia 1,367850
VasileviciRussia 3,5212,188
Velikie LukiRussia 3,3142,060
VerhojanskRussia 3,0321,884
ViljujskRussia 2,4381,515
VitimRussia 1,8891,174
Vize IslandRussia 2,9081,807
VladivostokRussia 3,6812,287
VolgogradRussia 2,7401,702
VologdaRussia 2,7101,684
VoronezRussia 2,9521,834
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,7672,962
VytegraRussia 2,8851,793
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,9674,329
ValenciaSpain 6,2293,871
ValladolidSpain 6,3193,927
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4984,038
VisbySweden 3,9662,464
VanTurkey 3,4612,150
ValleyUk 5,4523,388
VinnitsaUkraine 3,7482,329
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5185,915
Valdez, AkUsa 6,5394,063
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3005,779
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,7225,420
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,3175,789
Vevay, InUsa 9,7066,032
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,4616,501
Victoria, TxUsa 10,8666,752
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,1685,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -