Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barnaul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barnaul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barnaul with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,4964,037
In SalahAlgeria 7,0324,370
InnsbruckAustria 4,9443,072
IbiriteBrazil 14,2378,847
IguatuBrazil 12,6997,891
IlheusBrazil 13,4578,362
ImperatrizBrazil 13,1008,141
IndaialBrazil 15,1659,423
IpameriBrazil 14,2838,876
IraiBrazil 15,4399,594
IreceBrazil 13,3128,272
ItaberabaBrazil 13,3388,288
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,4358,348
ItaitubaBrazil 13,4288,345
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,9698,680
ItaperunaBrazil 14,2058,827
ItapevaBrazil 14,8879,251
ItirucuBrazil 13,3838,316
ItuacuBrazil 13,5078,394
IvinhemaBrazil 15,0479,350
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9003,666
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,4634,637
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1413,816
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,7634,203
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3063,297
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,7289,773
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,91010,508
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,22411,325
ImbertDominican Republic 11,5077,150
IzobambaEcuador 13,8878,629
IsmailiaEgypt 4,7982,981
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,5187,779
IoanninaGreece 4,8563,018
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,8873,659
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0323,127
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,4772,161
IranshahrIran 3,4672,155
IstranaItaly 5,0023,108
IidaJapan 4,6092,864
IizukaJapan 4,2862,663
IrakoJapan 4,6292,876
IriomotejimaJapan 4,6412,884
IrozakiJapan 4,7472,950
IshigakijimaJapan 4,6742,904
IshinomakiJapan 4,6232,873
IwamizawaJapan 4,3252,688
IzuharaJapan 4,1522,580
IrbidJordan 4,4052,738
IfraneMorocco 7,0004,350
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6768,498
IlorinNigeria 8,5195,294
InchonNorth Korea 3,7252,315
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,7902,355
IslamabadPakistan 2,3521,462
IquitosPeru 14,1038,764
IloiloPhilippines 5,8763,651
IasiRomania 3,9262,439
IcaRussia 4,4462,763
IlirnejRussia 4,4782,783
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,4712,157
IrkutskRussia 1,398869
Ivdel’Russia 1,599993
IbizaSpain 6,1623,829
IspartaTurkey 4,3542,706
IstanbulTurkey 4,2232,624
IzmirTurkey 4,5292,814
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,0292,504
IzmailUkraine 3,9532,456
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5015,904
Independence, KsUsa 9,9596,189
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9715,575
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6095,971
Indianola, IaUsa 9,5125,911
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6705,387
Inverness, FlUsa 10,7436,676
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,3415,805
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9295,549
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,1855,707
IsokaZambia 8,5365,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -