Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barnaul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barnaul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barnaul with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,7324,183
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,2413,879
EsquelArgentina 17,82211,074
EzeizaArgentina 16,41210,198
East SaleAustralia 11,8657,373
Esperance (po)Australia 10,3846,453
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3856,453
EssendonAustralia 11,7227,284
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,4608,985
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,6819,744
EspinosaBrazil 13,7068,517
Earlton, OnCanada 8,6855,397
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0404,996
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0034,973
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0134,979
Edson, AbCanada 7,9744,955
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0144,980
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,2704,518
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5855,335
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7834,836
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1643,209
ErlianChina 2,3411,454
El CaranoColombia 13,1798,190
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,2502,641
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,6427,235
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,5677,188
El ArishEgypt 4,6552,893
El TorEgypt 4,9053,048
ErfurtGermany 4,7332,941
EssenGermany 4,9403,070
EsfahanIran 3,4292,131
EilatIsrael 4,7092,926
EsashiJapan 4,3052,675
EldoretKenya 7,3584,572
ErdenemandalMongolia 1,360845
EssaouiraMorocco 7,4514,630
EeldeNetherlands 4,8563,018
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5958,448
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6608,488
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,6157,839
EnuguNigeria 8,5035,284
EncarnacionParaguay 15,6119,701
EvoraPortugal 6,7514,195
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,3452,079
EkimcanRussia 3,2212,001
Elat’MaRussia 2,6811,666
ElistaRussia 2,8881,795
ErbogacenRussia 1,6931,052
EssejRussia 1,9391,205
Ed DueimSudan 6,2463,882
El FasherSudan 6,7134,172
El GeneinaSudan 6,9084,293
El ObeidSudan 6,4514,008
El ShowakSudan 6,0033,730
En NahudSudan 6,6044,104
EdirneTurkey 4,3422,698
ErzincanTurkey 3,6212,250
ErzurumTurkey 3,4952,172
EskisehirTurkey 4,2072,614
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,8751,786
EntebbeUganda 7,5584,697
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2113,238
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2453,260
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,0805,642
Eastman, GaUsa 10,4266,479
Eastport, MeUsa 8,7265,422
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9445,558
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,8486,120
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,4896,518
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,6265,982
Elko, NvUsa 9,3715,823
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,7366,050
Elmira, NyUsa 9,2225,731
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5545,937
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,8515,500
Erie, PaUsa 9,2805,767
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,7376,051
Eugene, OrUsa 8,8735,514
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,0226,228
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,2065,721
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9545,564
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3945,837
Evansville, InUsa 9,8066,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -