Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barnaul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barnaul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barnaul with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,28810,121
ReconquistaArgentina 16,0039,945
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,61310,324
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,17511,294
RivadaviaArgentina 15,7249,771
RosarioArgentina 16,39210,186
RichmondAustralia 11,6357,230
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,6756,634
RecifeBrazil 12,5837,819
RemansoBrazil 13,1728,185
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,5479,040
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,4378,971
Rio NegroBrazil 15,1329,403
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,4658,989
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1615,071
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,3935,215
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4395,244
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4405,245
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7653,582
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2315,115
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4525,252
RuoqiangChina 1,6401,019
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6397,854
RandersDenmark 4,4772,782
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,6387,232
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,5047,149
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,90610,506
RumipambaEcuador 13,9588,674
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,7172,931
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,8763,030
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,8503,014
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,3457,671
RostockGermany 4,4852,787
RhodesGreece 4,6172,869
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0933,165
ReykhólarIceland 5,3853,347
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4693,399
RamsarIran 3,1201,939
RashtIran 3,1511,958
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6113,487
RadicofaniItaly 5,2143,240
Resia PassItaly 5,0273,124
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0833,158
RivoltoItaly 4,9243,060
Rolle PassItaly 4,9813,095
RomeItaly 5,2343,253
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,2623,270
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,9073,049
RumoiJapan 4,2672,652
RigaLatvia 3,6802,287
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,7892,355
RodriguesMauritius 8,3575,193
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,126700
RabatMorocco 7,0534,383
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,2232,624
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,9846,204
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5638,428
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6698,494
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5368,411
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4828,378
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6568,486
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3938,322
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5878,443
RivasNicaragua 12,7347,913
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,1061,930
RebolyRussia 3,1531,959
Rostov On DonRussia 3,1241,941
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4172,745
RagaSudan 7,1624,450
RashadSudan 6,5214,052
RenkSudan 6,4283,995
RumbekSudan 7,0744,396
RanongThailand 5,0163,117
Roi EtThailand 4,5122,804
RizeTurkey 3,4622,151
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,2641,407
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,7852,352
RomnyUkraine 3,3622,089
RovnoUkraine 3,8332,382
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8452,389
RochaUruguay 16,11910,016
Racine, WiUsa 9,2905,773
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,9406,177
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1555,689
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1535,688
Reading, PaUsa 9,4045,844
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3205,791
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9835,582
Redding, CaUsa 9,2815,767
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0936,272
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4425,867
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,4755,888
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,7376,051
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,7376,051
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,8006,090
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1845,707
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,1305,673
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,2925,774
Rockford, IlUsa 9,3585,815
Rockville, InUsa 9,5865,957
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4025,843
Rome, GaUsa 10,2306,357
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6255,360
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,9985,591
Roswell, NmUsa 10,3406,425
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,5505,935
Rushville, IlUsa 9,6125,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -