Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barnaul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barnaul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barnaul with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,3111,436
NeuquenArgentina 17,33210,771
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,60910,321
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2137,589
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,6195,977
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7457,299
NuriootpaAustralia 11,1376,921
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,0976,896
NatitingouBenin 8,5685,324
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,3418,912
NgaoundereCameroon 8,0314,990
NkoundjaCameroon 8,3675,199
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3824,588
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3195,169
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,0454,999
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9244,924
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5644,079
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1565,068
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8015,469
N’DjamenaChad 7,5074,665
NanchangChina 3,8142,370
NanjingChina 3,6772,285
NanningChina 4,0072,490
NicosiaCyprus 4,3692,715
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,4462,763
NaguaDominican Republic 11,5257,162
NeybaDominican Republic 11,6667,249
NegeleEthiopia 6,6594,138
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,8417,358
NandiFiji 11,8417,358
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,6042,240
NancyFrance 5,1583,205
NantesFrance 5,7213,555
NiceFrance 5,4463,384
NeustrelitzGermany 4,4732,780
NurembergGermany 4,8162,993
NurnbergGermany 4,8192,994
NaxosGreece 4,7442,948
NanortalikGreenland 6,5924,096
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,5014,040
NordGreenland 4,3162,682
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3853,968
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4355,863
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,6152,247
New DelhiIndia 2,8111,747
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,1963,229
NaganoJapan 4,5482,826
NagasakiJapan 4,3062,675
NagoJapan 4,7012,921
NagoyaJapan 4,5792,846
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,7182,932
NaraJapan 4,5402,821
NazeJapan 4,6432,885
NemuroJapan 4,5642,836
NiigataJapan 4,5122,804
NikkoJapan 4,6282,876
NobeokaJapan 4,4342,755
NairobiKenya 7,4574,634
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,3967,081
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,447899
NidaLithuania 3,9172,434
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1415,059
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8885,523
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,5965,342
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7285,424
NaraMali 8,7115,413
NioroMali 8,8405,493
NemaMauritania 8,5825,333
NouakchottMauritania 9,0075,597
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,5307,165
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6268,468
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5498,419
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6848,503
NandaimeNicaragua 12,6997,891
N’GuigmiNiger 7,4454,627
NiameyNiger 8,2375,118
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,7012,300
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3592,087
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8342,382
NawabshahPakistan 3,2722,033
NokkundiPakistan 3,2171,999
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,3439,535
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,4253,371
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,2531,400
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,4351,513
NikolaevRussia 3,6532,270
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,6972,297
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,0313,126
NizneangarskRussia 1,6881,049
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,021634
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,6561,029
NovgorodRussia 3,2151,998
NovosibirskRussia 182113
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,1733,215
No. 6Sudan 5,6213,493
NyalaSudan 6,8844,278
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,4072,739
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,4422,760
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,2053,234
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,1302,567
NarathiwatThailand 5,4833,407
NigdeTurkey 4,0652,526
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,6891,671
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,4592,149
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,4055,844
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,4055,844
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,9996,213
Natchez, MsUsa 10,5526,557
Neosho, MoUsa 9,9576,187
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,1275,672
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,3605,817
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,3965,839
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,2785,766
New London, WiUsa 9,1125,663
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,7176,659
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,7206,662
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1785,704
New YorkUsa 9,2965,777
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,3305,798
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,3195,791
Newark, NjUsa 9,3325,799
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9145,539
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1936,334
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,9596,189
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3406,426
Newport, TnUsa 9,9866,205
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6413,506
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,7826,079
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,4055,844
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,9255,546
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4015,842
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4925,899
Norton, KsUsa 9,6205,978
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,4045,844
NdolaZambia 9,0265,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -