Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barnaul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barnaul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barnaul with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,3247,658
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,7162,930
ParanaArgentina 16,27710,115
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,8959,877
PehuajoArgentina 16,70510,381
PergaminoArgentina 16,46110,229
PigeArgentina 16,87410,486
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,46610,232
PosadasArgentina 15,6219,707
PresidenciaArgentina 15,8369,840
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,90310,504
Punta IndioArgentina 16,37710,177
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9966,211
Port HedlandAustralia 8,8725,513
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8184,858
ParakouBenin 8,5725,327
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,8237,968
ParacatuBrazil 14,1598,798
ParanaBrazil 13,7848,566
ParanaguaBrazil 15,0019,322
ParanaibaBrazil 14,6459,100
ParintinsBrazil 13,3038,266
ParnaibaBrazil 12,5397,792
Passo FundoBrazil 15,4809,619
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,2638,863
PaulistanaBrazil 12,9748,062
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,9128,024
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,7048,516
PeixeBrazil 13,7788,562
PetrolinaBrazil 13,0508,110
PicosBrazil 12,8968,013
PiraiBrazil 14,4598,985
PirenopolisBrazil 14,1598,798
PompeuBrazil 14,2258,840
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,1709,427
Porto De MozBrazil 12,9878,070
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,2229,459
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,2578,859
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,5559,666
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,6558,486
PosseBrazil 13,8428,602
PlevenBulgaria 4,3542,706
PlovdivBulgaria 4,4282,752
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,0273,124
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6734,768
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4534,010
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3705,201
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8165,478
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0195,605
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3385,182
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2825,146
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,2445,123
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0845,023
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5245,297
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1265,049
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8404,872
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6364,745
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3605,195
ParronChile 17,07610,611
Puerto AysenChile 18,08911,241
Puerto MonttChile 17,82411,076
Punta ArenasChile 18,31711,382
PingbianChina 3,4232,127
PeralesColombia 13,2798,252
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8537,987
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,8808,003
PragueCzech Republic 4,5902,852
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,7227,284
PimentelDominican Republic 11,5547,180
PoloDominican Republic 11,7047,273
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,5057,149
PichilingueEcuador 13,9888,693
PortoviejoEcuador 14,0058,703
PuyoEcuador 13,9958,697
Port-SaidEgypt 4,7432,947
ParisFrance 5,3763,341
PerpignanFrance 5,7783,590
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4977,144
Port-GentilGabon 9,0705,636
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1398,786
PotsdamGermany 4,5282,814
PatrasGreece 4,9013,045
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4303,374
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,5364,062
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,5787,195
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,7007,271
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2867,635
PecsHungary 4,5972,857
PambanIndia 4,9243,060
PuneIndia 3,9692,467
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,2443,880
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,4033,979
PadovaItaly 5,0343,128
Paganella MountainItaly 5,0363,130
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,4613,394
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,4713,400
PantelleriaItaly 5,6473,509
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1733,214
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,5953,477
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,1533,202
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,0933,165
PiacenzaItaly 5,2023,232
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,2453,259
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,0743,153
Ponza IslandItaly 5,2803,281
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,1153,179
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,2593,268
PrizziItaly 5,4843,408
PakseLaos 4,6832,910
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,5643,458
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5495,312
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5815,332
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,3755,204
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,7722,965
PatheinMyanmar 4,1932,605
PutaoMyanmar 3,1191,938
PyiMyanmar 3,9812,474
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,3407,047
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3828,316
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6148,460
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6228,465
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4678,369
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,4107,712
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6835,395
PohangNorth Korea 4,0152,495
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,5562,209
PadidanPakistan 3,2171,999
PanjgurPakistan 3,3492,081
ParachinarPakistan 2,4201,504
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,5472,204
PeshawarPakistan 2,3561,464
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,1855,708
PilarParaguay 15,7179,767
PiscoPeru 15,2559,479
PiuraPeru 14,4618,986
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,8779,245
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,7823,593
PoznanPoland 4,3042,675
PrzemyslPoland 4,0852,538
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5814,090
PortalegrePortugal 6,6644,141
Porto Portugal 6,5854,092
PavelecRussia 2,8731,785
PecoraRussia 1,9581,217
PermRussia 1,7711,100
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,7532,954
PetrozavodskRussia 2,9941,860
PjatigorskRussia 3,0981,925
PoronajskRussia 4,0452,513
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,3022,052
Providenja BayRussia 5,3713,338
PskovRussia 3,4002,113
PodorSenegal 9,0725,638
PopradSlovakia 4,2842,662
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2036,961
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,2856,391
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,0263,744
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0593,144
Port SudanSudan 5,4413,381
ParamariboSuriname 12,3767,691
PiteňSweden 3,5782,224
PalmyraSyria 4,0882,540
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,9738,683
PhetchabunThailand 4,3912,728
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,3262,688
PhraeThailand 4,1802,598
PhuketThailand 5,2393,256
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,2093,237
Prachin BuriThailand 4,6522,891
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,8463,011
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,1567,554
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6323,500
PoltavaUkraine 3,3472,080
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,12110,018
PradoUruguay 16,26910,110
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,20310,069
Palestine, IlUsa 9,7056,031
Pana, IlUsa 9,6696,009
Paoli, InUsa 9,6886,020
Paris, IlUsa 9,5945,962
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8585,504
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,6666,628
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3565,814
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2146,347
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,9966,212
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,6265,982
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7915,463
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6416,612
Peoria, IlUsa 9,5315,923
Perry, OkUsa 10,0706,258
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4415,866
Philo, OhUsa 9,5335,924
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2406,363
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1345,676
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,2586,374
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8455,496
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1815,705
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4535,874
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,2965,777
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,1315,674
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,0576,249
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1915,712
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8455,496
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,4905,897
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,2396,362
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4625,259
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7406,674
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,3155,788
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4625,259
Portage, WiUsa 9,1585,691
Portland, MaineUsa 8,9355,553
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7285,423
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2745,763
Prescott, ArUsa 10,2876,393
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5535,315
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,6596,002
Princeton, InUsa 9,8156,099
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,1655,695
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7886,082
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9128,024
PetaukeZambia 9,0105,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -