Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barnaul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barnaul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barnaul with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,4301,510
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,2481,397
MilianaAlgeria 6,3113,922
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,1796,325
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6099,700
Malarg EArgentina 17,12610,642
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,54810,905
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,59610,313
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,45510,225
MendozaArgentina 16,85310,472
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,84410,467
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,9769,927
Mackay MoAustralia 10,3946,459
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,8478,604
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9965,590
MeekatharraAustralia 9,5205,916
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,7127,278
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,7327,291
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,2586,996
Mount GambierAustralia 11,5317,166
Mount IsaAustralia 9,8276,107
MuharraqBahrain 4,0552,520
MinskBelarus 3,5842,227
MogilevBelarus 3,4332,133
MaunBotswana 9,9786,201
MacapaBrazil 12,7527,924
MacauBrazil 12,4207,718
MaceioBrazil 12,7807,942
MachadoBrazil 14,5019,011
ManausBrazil 13,5098,394
MarabaBrazil 13,1758,187
MaringaBrazil 15,0279,338
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1088,146
Monte AzulBrazil 13,7128,521
Monte SantoBrazil 13,0748,125
MonteiroBrazil 12,7027,893
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,9308,656
Morada NovaBrazil 12,5247,782
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2648,242
MamfeCameroon 8,4565,255
MarouaCameroon 7,7084,790
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4504,008
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7575,441
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5375,305
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5614,077
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8874,901
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4355,241
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2885,150
Moncton, NbCanada 8,5445,309
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,3625,196
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,7975,466
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,8085,473
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4465,248
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,2765,143
Morden, MbCanada 8,6045,347
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,9525,563
MoundouChad 7,7604,822
MatecanaColombia 13,2538,236
MoroniComoros 8,1855,086
MosnovCzech Republic 4,3792,721
MarstalDenmark 4,5372,819
Melville HallDominica 11,6447,236
MichesDominican Republic 11,5447,173
MocaDominican Republic 11,5447,173
MoncionDominican Republic 11,5577,182
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,5217,159
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,5857,199
MilagroEcuador 14,1028,763
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,0683,149
MinyaEgypt 5,1033,171
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6675,386
MassawaEritrea 5,6783,528
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,0323,127
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,7892,355
MarseilleFrance 5,5833,470
MontpellierFrance 5,6493,510
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,5447,795
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3579,543
MakokouGabon 8,6905,400
MayumbaGabon 9,1945,713
MitzicGabon 8,7565,441
MkamboGabon 8,5815,332
MoandaGabon 8,8515,500
MouilaGabon 9,0305,611
MagdeburgGermany 4,6302,877
MunichGermany 4,8463,011
MünsterGermany 4,8683,025
MethoniGreece 5,0083,112
MilosGreece 4,8343,004
MitiliniGreece 4,5212,809
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,5212,810
MacentaGuinea 9,4455,869
MamouGuinea 9,4505,873
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0895,027
MiskolcHungary 4,3112,679
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5752,843
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,6831,668
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,9492,454
MusulipatnamIndia 4,1452,576
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9024,289
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,6194,734
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,7163,552
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,7005,406
MashhadIran 2,6571,651
Malin HeadIreland 5,4513,387
M. CalamitaItaly 5,3123,301
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,0613,145
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,3103,300
MilanItaly 5,1923,227
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,2143,240
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,2883,286
ManIvory Coast 9,4175,852
MaebashiJapan 4,6242,874
MaizuruJapan 4,4492,765
MakurazakiJapan 4,4532,767
MatsueJapan 4,3002,672
MatsumotoJapan 4,5642,836
MatsuyamaJapan 4,4062,738
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,9713,089
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,5844,091
MishimaJapan 4,7132,929
MitoJapan 4,7192,933
MiyakejimaJapan 4,8293,001
MiyakoJapan 4,5812,846
MiyakojimaJapan 4,6982,919
MiyakonojoJapan 4,4652,775
MiyazakiJapan 4,4702,777
MombetsuJapan 4,3532,705
MoriokaJapan 4,5242,811
MuroranJapan 4,3322,692
MurotomisakiJapan 4,5442,824
MutsuJapan 4,4172,745
Ma’AnJordan 4,6042,861
MafraqJordan 4,3942,731
MombasaKenya 7,5804,710
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,1053,172
MaseruLesotho 10,6656,627
MonroviaLiberia 9,7056,031
MisratahLibya 5,7943,601
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,4625,258
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8015,469
MananjaryMadagascar 8,9605,568
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0195,604
MakhangaMalawi 9,0415,618
MangochiMalawi 8,8295,487
MwmosaMalawi 8,9775,579
MzimbaMalawi 8,6595,381
MzuzuMalawi 8,5965,342
MalaccaMalaysia 5,9433,693
MersingMalaysia 5,9673,708
MiriMalaysia 6,1223,805
MaleMaldives 5,5513,449
MenakaMali 8,0254,987
MoptiMali 8,5605,319
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,2355,739
MazatlanMexico 11,4397,108
MeridaMexico 11,7187,282
Mexico CityMexico 11,9127,402
MonterreyMexico 11,2126,967
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,8717,376
MaantyMongolia 1,8211,131
MandalgoviMongolia 1,8381,142
MatadMongolia 2,3621,468
MurenMongolia 1,223760
MarrakechMorocco 7,3354,558
MeknesMorocco 6,9914,344
MideltMorocco 7,0414,375
MaputoMozambique 10,0936,272
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,6285,362
MandalayMyanmar 3,6562,272
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,7742,345
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,7502,952
MindatMyanmar 3,6722,282
MonywaMyanmar 3,6202,250
MyeikMyanmar 4,7502,952
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,3282,068
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,0413,132
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7248,528
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3518,297
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4278,344
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6128,459
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5258,404
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5628,428
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6998,513
ManaguaNicaragua 12,6577,865
MasatepeNicaragua 12,6827,881
MagariaNiger 7,8344,868
Maine SoroaNiger 7,6104,729
MaradiNiger 7,9134,917
MaiduguriNigeria 7,6604,760
MakurdiNigeria 8,3255,173
MinnaNigeria 8,2895,151
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,9152,433
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,8842,414
MajisOman 3,9232,438
MasirahOman 4,2032,612
Muscat  Oman 3,9332,444
MultanPakistan 2,7621,716
MurreePakistan 2,3131,437
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,7065,410
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,3989,568
MoyobambaPeru 14,4558,983
MactanPhilippines 5,9883,721
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,4173,366
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4874,031
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,5675,324
MagadanRussia 4,0032,487
MahackalaRussia 2,8711,784
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,5591,590
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,5591,590
MarkovoRussia 4,7022,922
MinusinskRussia 541336
MogocaRussia 2,3641,469
MoscowRussia 2,9121,809
MurmanskRussia 3,0751,911
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8433,010
MatamSenegal 9,0565,628
MogadishuSomalia 6,6974,161
MadridSpain 6,3403,940
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3523,947
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,9113,673
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6994,163
MelillaSpain 6,7174,174
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3833,966
MalakalSudan 6,7014,164
MbabaneSwaziland 10,2006,339
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,2683,273
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,9932,482
Mae SariangThailand 4,1132,556
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,2882,665
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,4972,795
MalatyaTurkey 3,8072,366
MersinTurkey 4,1552,582
MuglaTurkey 4,5382,820
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3243,308
ManstonUk 5,2623,270
MeloUruguay 15,9389,904
MercedesUruguay 16,25410,100
MontevideoUruguay 16,26710,109
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,3586,436
Madison, FlUsa 10,5376,548
Madison, InUsa 9,6786,014
Madison, NeUsa 9,4035,843
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,2565,752
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,7376,051
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,1395,679
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,9066,156
Marengo, IlUsa 9,3795,828
Marion, InUsa 9,4675,883
Marion, NcUsa 9,9736,197
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8675,510
Marshall, TxUsa 10,4536,495
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,5855,956
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0943,787
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,5705,947
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5435,930
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,8096,096
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,0526,246
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,8066,094
Medford, WiUsa 9,0395,617
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0675,634
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,1566,311
Mena, ArUsa 10,1796,325
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,4496,493
Mexia, TxUsa 10,5516,556
Mexico, MoUsa 9,7286,045
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,0746,882
Midland, TxUsa 10,5066,528
Milan, MnUsa 9,0705,636
Milbank, SdUsa 9,0455,621
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8755,515
Milford, DeUsa 9,5325,923
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,3166,411
Millen, GaUsa 10,3246,415
Millport, OhUsa 9,4105,848
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,1065,659
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2665,758
Minden, NeUsa 9,5125,911
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0785,641
Minonk, IlUsa 9,5015,904
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7335,427
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,6286,604
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,4495,872
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,5015,904
Monroe, NcUsa 10,0626,253
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0705,636
Montgomery AlUsa 10,4326,483
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7886,082
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,4235,856
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,0046,216
Morganton, NcUsa 9,9736,197
Moro, OrUsa 8,8245,484
Morris, MnUsa 8,9595,567
Morrison, IlUsa 9,4065,845
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,8496,121
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,2155,726
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,5095,909
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,1265,671
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,8905,524
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,8236,104
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,0406,239
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,2295,735
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,0986,275
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,3677,685
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,5237,782
MaracayVenezuela 12,4277,722
MaturinVenezuela 12,3187,654
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,5797,817
MeridaVenezuela 12,7167,902
MagoyeZambia 9,3725,824
MansaZambia 8,8325,488
MbalaZambia 8,4815,270
MfuweZambia 8,8805,518
MisamfuZambia 8,6075,348
MonguZambia 9,5425,930
MpikaZambia 8,7735,451
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,8865,522
Mt MakuluZambia 9,2945,776
MumbwaZambia 9,3045,782
MwinilungaZambia 9,1385,678
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,6005,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -