Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barnaul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barnaul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barnaul with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,6411,641
ChlefAlgeria 6,3743,961
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,0333,749
CeresArgentina 16,19710,065
ChamicalArgentina 16,48410,243
ChepesArgentina 16,58910,309
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,78011,048
ConcordiaArgentina 16,0879,996
CórdobaArgentina 16,45410,225
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,46010,228
CorrientesArgentina 15,7949,815
CairnsAustralia 9,8006,090
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7107,277
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1825,706
CedunaAustralia 10,6726,632
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,7286,667
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,8796,139
Cobar MoAustralia 11,1836,949
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,3815,829
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,4617,122
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3836,452
ChittagongBangladesh 3,5272,192
CharnocksBarbados 11,8287,350
CotonouBenin 8,8545,502
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,1248,777
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,3708,930
CabroboBrazil 12,9008,016
CaceresBrazil 14,6709,116
CaetiteBrazil 13,6108,457
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,5677,809
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,9159,268
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,1099,389
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,5749,056
Campos SalesBrazil 12,8237,968
CanavieirasBrazil 13,5288,406
CaparaoBrazil 14,1448,789
CapinopolisBrazil 14,4558,983
CaratingaBrazil 14,0998,761
CaravelasBrazil 13,7318,533
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,7008,513
CarolinaBrazil 13,2708,246
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,0299,339
CataguasesBrazil 14,2738,870
CatalaoBrazil 14,3128,894
CatanduvaBrazil 14,6419,098
CaxiasBrazil 12,7997,954
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,4839,621
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,3947,702
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,3248,901
ChapecoBrazil 15,3959,567
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,2358,846
CipoBrazil 13,0858,131
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,4618,365
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,1118,769
CordeiroBrazil 14,3098,892
CorrentinaBrazil 13,6878,505
CorumbaBrazil 14,9509,290
CoximBrazil 14,7429,161
CrateusBrazil 12,6697,873
CuiabaBrazil 14,5389,034
CuritibaBrazil 15,0399,346
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2755,142
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3713,959
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2075,100
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,3423,941
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,2423,879
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,0614,388
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0863,782
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0495,002
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8674,888
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,5584,697
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4205,232
Chapais, QcCanada 8,3605,195
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3865,211
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,4915,276
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,4855,273
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1645,073
Chatham, NbCanada 8,4695,263
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0224,364
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,9804,959
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7494,815
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5414,686
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,1963,850
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0563,763
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9564,944
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5865,335
Comox, BcCanada 8,2405,120
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7404,188
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,8874,280
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2015,096
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4155,229
ChicoChile 18,09911,247
ChillanChile 17,35710,786
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,42910,831
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,41210,198
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,12811,265
Curico-General FreireChile 17,16910,669
ChangchunChina 3,1971,987
ChangduChina 2,7101,684
ChangshaChina 3,6802,287
ChengduChina 3,0171,875
ChongqingChina 3,2502,020
Camilo DazaColombia 12,8287,971
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,8743,029
CamagueyCuba 11,5047,149
CasablancaCuba 11,3897,077
ChebCzech Republic 4,7042,923
CopenhagenDenmark 4,3802,722
CabreraDominican Republic 11,4987,145
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,6007,208
CotuiDominican Republic 11,5627,185
CanarEcuador 14,1338,782
CairoEgypt 4,8913,039
CaenFrance 5,5103,424
ChateaurouxFrance 5,5493,448
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,3447,671
CocobeachGabon 8,8615,506
CologneGermany 4,9673,087
ChiosGreece 4,6012,859
CorfuGreece 4,9213,058
ConakryGuinea 9,6225,979
CatacamasHonduras 12,3507,675
CholutecaHonduras 12,5407,792
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,5062,800
CherrapunjiIndia 3,2081,993
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,2081,993
ChahbaharIran 3,6632,276
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6493,510
ClonesIreland 5,5243,433
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5893,473
CorkIreland 5,7533,575
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7573,578
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,6513,512
CameriItaly 5,2243,246
CampobassoItaly 5,1243,184
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,5583,454
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,6333,500
Cape FrascaItaly 5,6523,512
Cape MeleItaly 5,3643,333
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,1943,228
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,3963,353
CerviaItaly 5,0893,162
CiampinoItaly 5,2393,256
Cimone MountainItaly 5,1913,226
Cisa PassItaly 5,2193,243
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,2713,276
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,9433,071
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,4513,387
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,1523,201
ChibaJapan 4,7542,954
ChichibuJapan 4,6562,893
ChichijimaJapan 5,5703,461
ChoshiJapan 4,7932,979
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,2572,646
ChilekaMalawi 8,9675,572
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8655,509
ChitipaMalawi 8,4625,259
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8436,738
ComitanMexico 12,2557,616
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,9164,919
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2431,394
ChoirMongolia 1,9181,192
CasablancaMorocco 7,1494,442
ChindeMozambique 9,1855,707
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,4572,770
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9608,053
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5208,402
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7408,538
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6898,507
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6838,502
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5018,390
CondegaNicaragua 12,5267,784
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,9943,104
ChejuNorth Korea 4,0292,503
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,7662,340
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,9102,430
ChhorPakistan 3,3072,055
ChitralPakistan 2,1561,340
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,3769,555
ConcepcionParaguay 15,3519,539
CajamarcaPeru 14,6169,083
ChachapoyasPeru 14,4999,010
ChiclayoPeru 14,6149,081
ChimbotePeru 14,8339,217
CuzcoPeru 15,0819,372
CzestochowaPoland 4,2562,645
CoimbraPortugal 6,6484,131
CalafatRomania 4,4252,750
CeahlauRomania 4,0412,511
ClujRomania 4,2092,616
ConstantaRomania 4,0382,509
CraiovaRomania 4,3442,699
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,8251,755
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,7541,090
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,4652,153
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8523,015
Cape UelenRussia 5,3673,335
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,8892,417
CaraRussia 2,2161,377
Cerdyn’Russia 1,7961,116
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1442,575
ChitaRussia 1,9991,243
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,0071,247
CokurdahRussia 3,6162,247
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6141,625
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,5477,176
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,4352,135
CaceresSpain 6,5854,092
CadizSpain 6,8204,238
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4784,026
CordobaSpain 6,6264,118
ColomboSri Lanka 5,1853,222
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,4842,786
ChanthaburiThailand 4,8283,000
Chiang MaiThailand 4,0772,534
Chiang RaiThailand 3,9762,471
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,7152,930
ChumphonThailand 4,9743,091
CanakkaleTurkey 4,4582,770
CorumTurkey 3,8632,401
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,1971,365
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,2221,381
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,5193,430
CernovcyUkraine 3,9682,466
ChernigovUkraine 3,4692,156
CarrascoUruguay 16,25410,101
ColoniaUruguay 16,33410,150
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,5437,173
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,9356,174
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,5505,935
Camden, ScUsa 10,1796,325
Canton, NyUsa 8,8815,519
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2925,774
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,9486,182
Caribou, MeUsa 8,5425,308
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,6866,019
Casper, WyUsa 9,2595,754
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5695,325
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,4775,889
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,9296,170
Charles City, IaUsa 9,2875,771
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,2896,393
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,2856,391
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7086,032
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0446,242
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6876,020
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0905,649
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1186,287
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8445,496
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9435,557
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,0856,267
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7236,042
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4685,883
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,3955,838
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,3745,825
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3415,805
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,4235,856
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3725,824
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,6696,008
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,6566,001
Circleville, OhUsa 9,5895,959
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,5145,912
Clark, SdUsa 9,0695,636
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,2796,387
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,9186,163
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0006,214
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,3765,826
Clinton, IaUsa 9,3855,832
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,5054,042
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3475,808
College Park, MdUsa 9,5695,946
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7276,044
Columbia, MoUsa 9,7496,058
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,1866,330
Columbus, GaUsa 9,6586,002
Columbus, InUsa 9,6886,020
Columbus, KsUsa 9,9586,188
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,5445,931
Conception, MoUsa 9,6255,981
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6756,012
Conway, ArUsa 10,1726,321
Conway, ScUsa 10,1486,306
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0985,653
Corning, ArUsa 10,0576,249
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9525,563
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,9846,826
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,5056,528
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1635,694
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8245,484
Covington, LaUsa 10,6066,590
Covington, TnUsa 10,0516,246
Crete, NeUsa 9,5155,912
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9545,564
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,0941,301
CimbajUzbekistan 2,0941,301
CaracasVenezuela 12,3747,689
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,4997,767
CoroVenezuela 12,3697,686
ChipataZambia 8,8755,515
ChomaZambia 9,4815,892
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,5275,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -