Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barnaul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barnaul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barnaul with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,3211,442
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,3481,459
JuninArgentina 16,53710,276
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,8839,248
JacobinaBrazil 13,2158,212
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,4587,742
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,4937,763
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,1608,799
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,3488,916
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0765,019
JiuquanChina 1,8941,177
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,8687,996
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,5757,193
JimaniDominican Republic 11,6937,266
JoensuuFinland 3,2232,003
JokioinenFinland 3,5782,224
JyvskylFinland 3,4282,130
JakobshavnGreenland 5,8893,659
JulianehbGreenland 6,5614,077
JagdalpurIndia 3,8222,375
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,9814,338
JerusalemIsrael 4,5012,797
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,6527,862
JosNigeria 8,1115,040
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,5882,851
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,5752,843
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,0541,897
JhelumPakistan 2,4091,497
JiwaniPakistan 3,6352,259
JuliacaPeru 15,2109,452
JakutskRussia 2,8331,761
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,8171,751
JenisejskRussia 776482
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,5382,820
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,1512,579
JamestownSaint Helena 11,3727,067
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,1313,188
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,3803,343
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,3236,415
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7884,218
JubaSudan 7,1454,440
JokkmokkSweden 3,6302,255
JönköpingSweden 4,1902,604
Jonkoping ASweden 4,1962,607
JendoubaTunisia 5,8773,652
JerbaTunisia 5,9533,700
JerseyUk 5,6063,484
JaltaUkraine 3,6582,273
Jackson, MsUsa 10,4606,500
Jackson, TnUsa 10,0866,267
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,5756,572
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,6075,970
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,4545,875
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1204,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -