Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barnaul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barnaul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barnaul with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,6087,213
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4064,602
WilliamtownAustralia 11,6177,219
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,9876,206
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5805,953
WoomeraAustralia 10,7156,658
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7585,442
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8754,893
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,1325,675
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0654,390
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8694,268
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,0015,593
Windsor, OnCanada 9,2945,776
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5235,296
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2955,155
WillemstadCuraçao 12,2637,621
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,9546,186
WajimaJapan 4,4082,739
WakamatsuJapan 4,6012,859
WakayamaJapan 4,5322,817
WakkanaiJapan 4,1772,596
WajirKenya 6,9854,341
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,7516,681
WindhoekNamibia 10,5706,568
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3938,323
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5858,442
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5308,408
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6948,510
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5328,409
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6658,492
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6618,489
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5048,391
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1138,149
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6438,478
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6078,456
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3178,275
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6448,479
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5488,419
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6398,475
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3298,283
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3828,315
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2698,246
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6658,491
WintonNew Zealand 13,6558,486
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2568,237
WarsawPoland 4,0712,530
WroclawPoland 4,3732,717
WonsanSouth Korea 3,6532,270
Wad MedaniSudan 6,1403,816
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,6023,481
WauSudan 7,0914,406
WaddingtonUk 5,2443,259
Waco, TxUsa 10,5586,561
Wake IslandUsa 7,8504,878
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,7316,047
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,4035,843
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,1236,290
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7635,445
Walnut, IlUsa 9,3855,832
Warren, OhUsa 9,4105,848
Warren, PaUsa 9,2725,762
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,7246,042
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,5855,956
Washington, IaUsa 9,5065,907
Washington, InUsa 9,6976,026
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,2736,384
Watertown, NyUsa 9,0075,597
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0705,636
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2685,760
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,3885,834
Waverly, OhUsa 9,6566,000
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,5046,527
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,4886,517
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,1486,306
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,4306,481
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,1816,326
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,5205,916
West Chester, PaUsa 9,4415,867
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,9676,815
West Point, GaUsa 10,3406,426
West Point, NyUsa 9,2965,777
White Hall, IlUsa 9,7186,039
Whitestown, InUsa 9,5775,951
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,2956,397
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,8876,144
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5385,306
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,2925,774
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,7866,081
Williamson, WvUsa 9,7536,061
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,3215,792
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6965,404
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,4415,867
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,4715,886
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,1006,277
Windsor, IlUsa 9,7126,035
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,6936,023
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,2055,720
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3295,797
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8455,496
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,1796,325
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0846,266
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,0696,257
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,6065,969
Wooster, OhUsa 9,4445,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -