Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barnaul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barnaul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barnaul with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,8234,240
DjelfaAlgeria 6,3743,961
DavisAntarctica 13,5748,435
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0895,648
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5875,336
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3954,595
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,3927,079
DhakaBangladesh 3,3672,092
D’UccleBelgium 5,1283,187
DiamantinaBrazil 14,0518,732
DiamantinoBrazil 14,4458,976
DouradosBrazil 15,0919,378
DoualaCameroon 8,5815,333
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,9274,926
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,3875,212
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6844,775
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2174,485
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,0264,987
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2823,904
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4165,230
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5275,299
DuianChina 2,2151,377
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8273,000
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8643,644
DajabonDominican Republic 11,5537,179
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,6807,258
DabaaEgypt 5,0113,114
DakhlaEgypt 5,4353,377
DijonFrance 5,3213,307
DresdenGermany 4,5592,833
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5752,843
DebrecenHungary 4,2922,667
DalatangiIceland 5,0793,156
DaltonganjIndia 3,2682,031
DarbhangaIndia 3,0381,888
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,0361,886
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,0361,887
DumkaIndia 3,2582,025
DwarkaIndia 3,6642,277
DezfulIran 3,6442,264
DublinIreland 5,5293,436
DecimomannuItaly 5,6493,511
DobbiacoItaly 4,9253,061
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,2965,777
Deir-AllaJordan 4,4472,764
DagorettiKenya 7,4574,634
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,5612,213
DedzaMalawi 8,8665,510
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,8781,167
DashbalbarMongolia 2,1631,344
DaweiMyanmar 4,5612,834
De BiltNetherlands 4,9983,106
De KooyNetherlands 4,9693,088
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9683,087
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6368,474
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6578,486
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7398,538
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7568,548
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,4342,756
DalbandinPakistan 3,1421,953
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,6061,620
DirPakistan 2,2231,382
DroshPakistan 2,1871,359
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,2383,255
DohaQatar 4,1022,549
DorohoiRomania 3,9592,460
Dikson IslandRussia 2,2371,390
DudinkaRussia 1,7811,107
DzardzanRussia 2,6801,665
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0822,536
DakarSenegal 9,4075,846
DaruSierra Leone 9,5835,955
DurbanSouth Africa 10,5666,566
DamazinSudan 6,3313,934
DongolaSudan 5,8913,661
DamascusSyria 4,2942,668
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,2932,668
Deir EzzorSyria 3,9082,428
DusanbeTajikistan 1,9991,242
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,8844,899
DjerbaTunisia 5,9753,713
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,7092,305
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1933,227
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,3863,347
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,3712,095
DonetskUkraine 3,2161,998
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9102,429
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,1606,313
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,7106,034
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,4216,476
Danville, IlUsa 9,5945,962
Darlington, ScUsa 10,1126,284
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5905,338
David City, NeUsa 9,4865,895
Dayton, OhUsa 9,5735,949
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7375,429
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,5726,570
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8296,108
Decatur, IlUsa 9,6015,966
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,7976,710
Delaware, OhUsa 9,5465,932
Delphine, InUsa 9,4755,888
Denton, MdUsa 9,5505,935
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6205,978
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,4525,873
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6155,975
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8685,510
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,3035,781
Dickson, TnUsa 10,0236,229
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9585,566
Dixon, IlUsa 9,3855,832
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,8696,133
Dover, DeUsa 9,5505,935
Dover, TnUsa 10,0376,237
Dublin, TxUsa 10,5146,534
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,3455,807
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8595,505
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,8236,104
Durham, NhUsa 9,0205,605
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,5045,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -