Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barnaul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barnaul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barnaul with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,3171,440
ShkoderAlbania 4,7722,965
SkikdaAlgeria 5,9693,709
SaltaArgentina 15,9259,896
San AntonioArgentina 17,28710,743
San LuisArgentina 16,74810,407
San RafaelArgentina 16,98010,551
Santa RosaArgentina 16,90710,506
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,13610,027
SarmientoArgentina 17,87311,107
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6877,263
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6817,259
SalzburgAustria 4,8082,988
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0141,873
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0171,875
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9611,840
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9434,936
SaveBenin 8,6995,405
Santa CruzBolivia 15,1249,398
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7232,935
SalvadorBrazil 13,2618,241
Santa MariaBrazil 15,6859,747
SantaremBrazil 13,1818,191
SantosBrazil 14,7259,150
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,6549,106
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,4538,360
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,6687,872
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,3279,524
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,6549,727
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,4829,000
Sao LuisBrazil 12,6327,850
Sao MateusBrazil 13,8558,610
São PauloBrazil 14,7069,138
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,5869,064
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,4979,008
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,1328,160
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1638,180
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,2018,825
SobralBrazil 12,5137,775
SoureBrazil 12,6937,888
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,4458,355
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,9799,930
SurubimBrazil 12,6137,838
SadovoBulgaria 4,4172,745
SandanskiBulgaria 4,5662,838
SofiaBulgaria 4,4842,787
SiemreapCambodia 4,8022,984
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,6455,372
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5075,286
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,6575,379
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7104,791
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3693,958
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,4265,236
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2345,117
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8475,498
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6754,770
Scott, SkCanada 8,1965,093
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,1475,063
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6685,387
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7725,451
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0073,733
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5285,299
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4935,278
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8104,853
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6524,755
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,1285,051
Summerside, PeCanada 8,4875,274
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4355,242
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4345,241
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4155,229
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1075,038
SalCape Verde 9,5635,943
SantiagoChile 17,00810,569
SewellChile 17,04310,591
ShanghaiChina 3,9032,426
ShantouChina 4,3422,698
ShenyangChina 3,2171,999
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,5417,793
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5327,787
San JoseCosta Rica 12,8727,999
SibenikCroatia 4,8943,041
SplitCroatia 4,8753,029
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,2742,656
StudsgårdDenmark 4,5582,833
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5467,175
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6137,217
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,5467,175
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,5417,172
SamanaDominican Republic 11,5287,164
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,6267,224
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,5637,185
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,6347,230
San JuanDominican Republic 11,6257,224
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,5917,203
SanchezDominican Republic 11,5377,169
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,5417,172
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,5567,181
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,6277,225
San GabrielEcuador 13,7638,553
SalloumEgypt 5,1863,223
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,3543,327
SohagEgypt 5,1703,212
St. KatrineEgypt 4,8383,006
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5167,778
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,43010,831
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3292,069
StrasbourgFrance 5,0843,159
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,4107,711
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,3597,680
SukhumiGeorgia 3,2832,040
SchleswigGermany 4,6092,864
StuttgartGermany 4,9773,093
SamosGreece 4,5982,858
Skiros IslandGreece 4,6682,900
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,9493,075
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,0883,783
SiguiriGuinea 9,1655,695
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3947,702
SzegedHungary 4,4632,773
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,6172,869
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4313,375
SagarIndia 3,3142,059
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,2581,403
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,1435,060
SemnanIran 3,0651,904
ShahroudIran 2,9051,805
ShirazIran 3,6472,266
ShannonIreland 5,7183,553
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,4003,356
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,0313,126
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,0103,114
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,2433,258
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,5733,463
Scuro MountainItaly 5,1723,214
SigonellaItaly 5,4103,362
SassandraIvory Coast 9,5395,928
SagaJapan 4,2912,666
SaigoJapan 4,2612,648
SakaiJapan 4,3042,675
SakataJapan 4,4932,792
SapporoJapan 4,3052,675
SaseboJapan 4,2622,649
SendaiJapan 4,6092,864
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,5112,803
ShimonosekiJapan 4,2772,658
ShinjoJapan 4,5352,818
ShionomisakiJapan 4,6322,879
ShirakawaJapan 4,6472,888
ShizuokaJapan 4,6892,914
SumotoJapan 4,5072,801
SuttsuJapan 4,2502,641
SuwaJapan 4,5882,851
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,40610,816
SavannakhetLaos 4,4932,792
SiauliaiLithuania 3,7552,333
SiluteLithuania 3,8892,417
SkopjeMacedonia 4,6442,886
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1725,078
SalimaMalawi 8,7955,465
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,1393,815
SibuMalaysia 6,2463,881
SanMali 8,7125,414
SegouMali 8,7935,464
SikassoMali 8,9445,558
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1005,034
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2757,628
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,7111,064
SainshandMongolia 2,1371,328
SafiMorocco 7,3524,569
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6594,759
SittweMyanmar 3,7892,354
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4568,362
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,5832,848
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7502,331
SaiqOman 4,0152,495
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7792,970
SurOman 3,9882,478
SialkotPakistan 2,4351,513
SibbiPakistan 2,9431,829
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,6289,712
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,3929,565
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,1213,803
SandomierzPoland 4,1022,549
SniezkaPoland 4,4642,774
SuwalkiPoland 3,8562,396
SzczecinPoland 4,3822,723
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9424,314
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8624,885
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,5077,150
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6935,402
Satu MareRomania 4,1922,605
SibiuRomania 4,2362,632
SulinaRomania 3,9072,428
SadrinskRussia 1,303810
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,2342,010
SalekhardRussia 1,7191,068
SaratovRussia 2,5161,564
SejmcanRussia 3,9632,462
SelagoncyRussia 2,1941,363
Simusir IslandRussia 4,7342,942
SkovorodinoRussia 2,6261,632
SmolenskRussia 3,2832,040
SociRussia 3,3432,078
SortovalaRussia 3,1811,977
SuntarRussia 2,2091,373
SurgutRussia 1,054655
SverdlovskRussia 1,495929
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1271,322
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,4507,115
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1045,657
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9704,331
SingaporeSingapore 6,0883,783
SliacSlovakia 4,3762,720
SeoulSouth Korea 3,7412,324
SineijuSouth Korea 3,3872,105
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4173,988
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0303,747
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1203,803
SevilleSpain 6,7254,179
SennarSudan 6,2113,860
ShambatSudan 6,0813,779
ShendiSudan 5,9323,686
StenseleSweden 3,7812,350
StockholmSweden 3,9142,432
StorlienSweden 4,0692,528
SundsvallSweden 3,8372,384
SantisSwitzerland 5,0673,149
SongeaTanzania 8,4425,246
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,4112,741
SongkhlaThailand 5,3693,337
Suphan BuriThailand 4,5712,840
Surat ThaniThailand 5,1213,183
SurinThailand 4,6312,878
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6245,359
SokodeTogo 8,7015,407
SfaxTunisia 5,8923,662
SousseTunisia 5,8103,611
SamsunTurkey 3,7242,314
SiirtTurkey 3,5922,232
SivasTurkey 3,7832,351
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,5491,584
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7803,592
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2123,239
SarataUkraine 3,8612,399
SarnyUkraine 3,7682,341
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,6482,267
SumyUkraine 3,2802,038
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8922,419
SaltoUruguay 16,09610,002
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5125,911
Safford, AzUsa 10,3166,410
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,8885,523
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,8536,744
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,7486,058
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,5145,912
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1785,704
Salem, InUsa 9,6886,020
Salem, OrUsa 8,7935,464
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4355,863
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,5786,573
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,7886,704
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2286,356
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5895,958
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,5067,150
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9016,153
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8435,495
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0326,234
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9246,167
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0836,266
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8445,496
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,3876,454
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8396,114
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3965,839
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,6886,020
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5185,293
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5355,304
Sedan, KsUsa 9,9456,180
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3755,204
Selma, AlUsa 10,4716,507
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,2765,764
Seymour, InUsa 9,6886,020
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,7886,083
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0505,624
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,4626,501
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,3595,816
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2275,734
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,3925,836
Southport, NcUsa 10,1316,295
Sparta, IlUsa 9,8116,096
Spencer, WvUsa 9,6305,984
Spickard, MoUsa 9,5955,962
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6035,346
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9705,574
Springfield, IlUsa 9,6225,979
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,9296,170
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0333,749
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0065,597
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,7486,057
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9255,546
Stamford, CtUsa 9,2965,777
State College, PaUsa 9,3875,833
State University, MsUsa 10,3776,448
State University, NmUsa 10,4616,501
Staunton, VaUsa 9,6956,024
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5255,919
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,6175,976
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5845,955
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3315,799
Storrs, CtUsa 9,1745,701
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,1796,325
Summerville, ScUsa 10,2746,384
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7365,429
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,7326,047
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,5155,912
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,1055,658
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,9801,231
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,8357,976
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,6677,871
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,7687,934
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9664,950
SocotraYemen 5,2353,253
SenangaZambia 9,6175,976
SerenjeZambia 8,9665,572
SeshekeZambia 9,6906,022
SolweziZambia 9,0715,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -