Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barnaul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barnaul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barnaul with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,7141,687
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,4303,995
HuamboAngola 9,7416,053
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0175,604
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,3167,653
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,3137,651
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,0936,272
Horta, FaialAzores 7,9034,911
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8064,229
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6685,387
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,6435,371
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,1585,691
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6854,776
Harrow, OnCanada 9,3215,792
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1944,470
Hope, BcCanada 8,3455,186
HaikouChina 4,3612,710
HailarChina 2,5281,571
HamiChina 1,392865
HetanChina 1,8331,139
HavanaCuba 11,4107,090
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,5747,192
HigueyDominican Republic 11,5747,192
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,6457,237
HelwanEgypt 4,9163,055
HurguadaEgypt 4,9903,101
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9963,105
HelsinkiFinland 3,5372,198
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,5142,184
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,5429,037
HamburgGermany 4,6342,879
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6342,880
HannoverGermany 4,7202,933
HelgolandGermany 4,7212,934
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,9293,063
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,8903,039
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,1613,828
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,1446,304
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,8346,111
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2033,233
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,0252,501
HaifaIsrael 4,4392,759
HaboroJapan 4,2452,638
HachijojimaJapan 4,9233,059
HachinoheJapan 4,4892,790
HagiJapan 4,2722,655
HakodateJapan 4,3502,703
HamadaJapan 4,2772,658
HamamatsuJapan 4,6602,896
HikoneJapan 4,5232,811
HimejiJapan 4,4532,767
HiradoJapan 4,2342,631
HirooJapan 4,4862,788
HiroshimaJapan 4,3422,698
HitaJapan 4,3282,689
HitoyoshiJapan 4,4042,737
HunLibya 5,9913,723
HomboriMali 8,3295,176
HomalinMyanmar 3,3162,060
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,2602,647
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6248,466
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6428,477
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6748,497
HororataNew Zealand 13,6558,485
HyderabadPakistan 3,3622,089
HuanucoPeru 14,8439,224
HelPoland 4,0772,533
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,5772,223
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,205749
HatangaRussia 2,2541,400
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,9891,236
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,3727,067
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4582,770
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,4832,786
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,9676,194
HaejuSouth Korea 3,6242,252
HyesanSouth Korea 3,5462,204
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,2663,272
HalaibSudan 5,2373,254
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,9303,685
HudeibaSudan 5,8233,618
HaparandaSweden 3,4502,144
HarnosandSweden 3,8102,368
HamaSyria 4,1442,575
HassakahSyria 3,7782,347
Hua HinThailand 4,7702,964
HakkariTurkey 3,5012,176
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1933,227
HersonUkraine 3,6352,259
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,8402,386
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,8006,711
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9335,551
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,8236,104
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4335,862
Hart, MiUsa 9,1355,677
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,1695,698
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3345,800
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4016,463
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2745,763
Hays, KsUsa 9,7346,049
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4715,885
Hebron, NeUsa 9,6255,981
Helena, MtUsa 8,7955,465
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,1485,685
Henderson, NcUsa 9,9126,160
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0836,266
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7986,089
Hernando, MsUsa 10,1816,327
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4626,501
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0675,634
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,4235,856
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,7126,035
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,3475,808
Holly, CoUsa 9,8346,111
Homer, AkUsa 6,5214,052
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,5405,928
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,9376,175
Horton, KsUsa 9,6636,005
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2745,763
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7256,043
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,0825,644
Houma, LaUsa 10,7666,690
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7416,674
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,7206,040
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,1766,323
Huron, SdUsa 9,1375,678
HanoiVietnam 4,0732,531
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,1673,211
HarareZimbabwe 9,3765,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -