Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barnaul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barnaul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barnaul with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,5971,614
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9861,855
QubaAzerbaijan 2,9161,812
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,5907,824
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,7653,582
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,6215,357
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,9344,930
QuinteroChile 17,00310,566
QingdaoChina 3,4322,133
QiqiharChina 2,8991,802
QuitoEcuador 13,8638,615
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,5908,445
QuettaPakistan 2,9071,806
Quanah, TxUsa 10,2556,372
Quitman, GaUsa 10,5496,555
Quang TriVietnam 4,5682,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -