Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barnaul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barnaul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barnaul with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1524,444
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2183,864
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2143,861
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,9143,675
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,38410,181
AzulArgentina 16,64710,345
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1616,936
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3786,449
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,8576,125
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7816,078
AmberleyAustralia 11,1936,955
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1291,945
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1081,932
AimoresBrazil 14,0028,701
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1978,201
AltamiraBrazil 13,1308,159
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,8098,581
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,5199,022
ApodiBrazil 12,5417,793
AracajuBrazil 12,9788,065
AracuaiBrazil 13,8318,595
AragarcasBrazil 14,3538,919
AraxaBrazil 14,3768,933
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,7527,924
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3655,198
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3545,191
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1203,803
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,2005,096
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7762,968
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4595,257
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6425,371
AbecheChad 6,9784,336
AntofagastaChile 16,0309,961
AricaChile 15,5129,640
AltaiChina 711442
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,7358,535
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,6618,489
AraucaColombia 12,8667,995
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,5217,159
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,5327,166
AzuaDominican Republic 11,6467,237
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,9003,045
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,8433,009
AswanEgypt 5,3213,306
AsyutEgypt 5,1733,214
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5377,791
AsmaraEritrea 5,7403,567
AssabEritrea 5,7403,567
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,3463,944
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,4713,400
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,8668,616
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1606,314
AccraGhana 9,0895,648
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,4402,759
AthensGreece 4,7892,976
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,8072,987
AasiaatGreenland 5,9733,712
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8743,650
AputiteqGreenland 5,5383,441
AkureyriIceland 5,2213,244
AgraIndia 2,9551,837
AhmedabadIndia 3,4992,174
AkolaIndia 3,6822,288
AllahabadIndia 3,1151,936
AmritsarIndia 2,5211,567
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,5854,714
AbadanIran 3,8182,373
ArakIran 3,4082,118
AlbengaItaly 5,3613,331
AlgheroItaly 5,5973,478
AmendolaItaly 5,0583,143
AnconaItaly 5,0543,140
ArezzoItaly 5,1703,213
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3705,823
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,3245,794
AbashiriJapan 4,4352,756
AburatsuJapan 4,4982,795
AikawaJapan 4,4502,765
AjiroJapan 4,7292,939
AkitaJapan 4,4522,767
AkuneJapan 4,3842,724
AomoriJapan 4,4192,746
AsahikawaJapan 4,3282,689
AsosanJapan 4,3712,716
AmmanJordan 4,4422,761
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,233766
AinaziLatvia 3,6232,251
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2995,157
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2325,115
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,7435,433
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0034,973
AtarMauritania 8,6115,351
AgalegaMauritius 7,5404,685
AcapulcoMexico 12,2057,584
AayanbulagMongolia 1,268788
AltaiMongolia 1,198745
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,587986
AgadirMorocco 7,5344,682
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9983,106
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6448,479
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5408,414
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4378,350
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3128,272
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6708,495
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6658,492
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2998,264
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2878,256
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2858,255
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2858,255
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2858,255
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2858,255
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,7147,900
AgadezNiger 7,5474,690
AsuncionParaguay 15,5319,651
ArequipaPeru 15,3579,543
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,0873,161
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8099,824
AradRomania 4,3902,728
AjanRussia 3,4132,121
AldanRussia 2,6181,627
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4081,496
AleksandrovskoeRussia 850528
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,8962,421
AnadyrRussia 4,9893,101
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6861,669
ArmavirRussia 3,1681,968
AstrakhanRussia 2,6371,639
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,2087,586
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3973,975
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3563,950
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3183,926
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5544,073
Abu HamedSudan 5,6823,531
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,2573,888
AqiqSudan 5,5073,422
ArbaatSudan 5,4333,376
AromaSudan 5,8493,635
AtbaraSudan 5,8083,609
Abu KamalSyria 3,9302,442
AleppoSyria 4,0332,506
AranyaprathetThailand 4,7252,936
AtakpameTogo 8,8285,486
AdanaTurkey 4,0972,546
AfyonTurkey 4,2832,661
AnkaraTurkey 4,0422,512
AntalyaTurkey 4,4072,739
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,5951,613
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0763,154
AberporthUk 5,5303,437
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4843,408
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,6662,278
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,5592,212
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0222,500
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0322,505
ArtigasUruguay 15,9189,891
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,2666,380
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0185,604
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5555,316
Abilene, TxUsa 10,4646,502
Ada, MnUsa 8,8475,498
Adrian, MiUsa 9,3365,802
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1936,334
Akron, OhUsa 9,4255,857
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8716,134
Albany, GaUsa 10,4396,487
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,1035,657
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,2165,727
Albion, NeUsa 9,4025,843
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,1296,294
Aledo, IlUsa 9,5015,904
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1805,705
Algona, IaUsa 9,2905,773
Alice, TxUsa 10,9596,810
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,3615,817
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3815,829
Alma, MiUsa 9,2365,740
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,9945,589
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,6696,630
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,1436,303
Amherst, MaUsa 9,1685,697
Amite, LaUsa 10,6396,611
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,4293,995
Anderson, InUsa 9,5775,951
Anderson, ScUsa 10,0966,274
Angelica, NyUsa 9,2575,752
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,3365,802
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5324,680
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,7016,650
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,9636,812
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,0436,241
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8355,490
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6425,370
Atchison, KsUsa 9,6746,011
Athens, GaUsa 10,2166,348
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,2626,377
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,4755,888
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,5653,458
Auburn, NeUsa 9,6265,982
Augusta, GaUsa 10,2626,377
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7515,438
Aurora, IlUsa 9,3725,824
Austin, TxUsa 10,7046,651
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,8131,126
AndizanUzbekistan 1,6431,021
AcariguaVenezuela 12,5537,801
AdenYemen 5,6413,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -