Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barnaul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barnaul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barnaul with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,4081,496
BustAfghanistan 2,8761,787
BatnaAlgeria 6,0943,787
BecharAlgeria 6,9834,339
BejaiaAlgeria 6,0983,790
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0914,406
BiskraAlgeria 6,2063,857
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,6854,154
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,66410,977
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,50110,876
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,51510,884
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,87510,486
ByrdAntarctica 16,94510,530
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,94910,532
BarilocheArgentina 17,68810,991
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,38910,185
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,0536,868
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,1956,956
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7595,443
BrestBelarus 3,9072,428
BrusselsBelgium 5,1283,187
Belize CityBelize 12,0857,510
BeninBenin 8,8545,502
BohiconBenin 8,8025,470
BermudaBermuda 9,9936,210
BageBrazil 15,8479,848
BambuiBrazil 14,3568,921
BarbacenaBrazil 14,3298,904
BarbalhaBrazil 12,7877,946
BarcelosBrazil 13,4188,338
BarraBrazil 13,3708,309
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,9708,060
BarreirasBrazil 13,5798,438
BelémBrazil 12,7607,929
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,2238,838
BelterraBrazil 13,2158,212
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2438,229
Bom JesusBrazil 15,3929,565
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,5878,443
BrasiliaBrazil 14,0918,756
BrevesBrazil 12,8918,010
BurgasBulgaria 4,2252,626
BurundiBurundi 8,0575,007
BatouriCameroon 8,2405,120
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4475,249
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3455,186
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9244,303
Banff, AbCanada 8,2465,124
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,7595,443
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,6664,764
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3795,207
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3995,219
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0875,025
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8245,484
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7134,793
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5195,294
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4595,256
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,2923,910
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0455,000
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,7125,413
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7244,800
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3903,971
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,9824,960
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,1764,459
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,05811,222
BeijingChina 2,8781,789
BarranquillaColombia 12,5737,813
Benito SalasColombia 13,4418,352
BogotáColombia 13,2228,216
BrnoCzech Republic 4,4992,796
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6264,739
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2625,134
BaniDominican Republic 11,6577,244
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,6867,262
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,5867,199
BahariyaEgypt 5,2023,232
Beni SuefEgypt 4,9973,105
BiarritzFrance 5,9883,721
BordeauxFrance 5,8373,627
BrestFrance 5,7853,595
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,7418,539
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,7398,537
BitamGabon 8,6415,370
BanjulGambia 9,4645,881
BerlinGermany 4,5102,802
BrockenGermany 4,7052,924
BokeGuinea 9,5775,951
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,5425,930
BudapestHungary 4,4552,768
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,4482,764
BangaloreIndia 4,5302,815
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,2512,641
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,6952,296
BikanerIndia 2,9491,833
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,8214,239
BabolsarIran 3,0151,874
Bandar AbbasIran 3,6692,280
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1501,957
Bandar LengehIran 3,8132,370
BirjandIran 2,9901,858
BushehrIran 3,7972,360
BaghdadIraq 3,8162,372
BasraIraq 3,8282,379
BelmulletIreland 5,6633,519
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6383,503
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,0183,119
BergamoItaly 5,1513,201
BolognaItaly 5,1303,188
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,9983,106
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,1863,223
BrindisiItaly 4,9753,092
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0455,621
BouakeIvory Coast 9,2245,732
BalkhashKazakhstan 945587
BeirutLebanon 4,3282,690
BenghaziLibya 5,4683,398
BirzaiLithuania 3,6612,275
BitolaMacedonia 4,7252,936
BlantyreMalawi 8,9675,572
BvumbweMalawi 8,9855,584
BintuluMalaysia 6,2023,854
BamakoMali 8,9835,582
Bko-SMali 8,9885,585
BougounMali 9,0575,628
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1055,037
BaitagMongolia 993617
BaruuhturuunMongolia 861535
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,6421,021
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2341,388
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2301,386
BayankhongorMongolia 1,470913
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,0971,303
BulganMongolia 1,484922
BhamawMyanmar 3,4392,137
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7378,536
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5858,442
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6407,854
BilmaNiger 7,0714,394
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0054,974
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6202,250
BergenNorway 4,5222,810
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,5222,810
BjornoyaNorway 3,6252,253
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,8522,394
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,9942,482
BadinPakistan 3,4272,130
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,7401,703
BalakotPakistan 2,2641,407
BarkhanPakistan 2,8471,769
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,8948,013
BascoPhilippines 4,9073,049
BialystokPoland 3,8902,417
BejaPortugal 6,7944,222
BragancaPortugal 6,4233,991
BistritaRomania 4,1262,564
BucharestRomania 4,1872,602
BajkitRussia 1,190739
BarabinskRussia 399248
BiserRussia 1,6241,009
BlagovescenskRussia 2,9911,859
BogdarinRussia 1,9561,216
BogucanyRussia 1,025637
BomnakRussia 2,9101,809
BorRussia 985612
BorzjaRussia 2,2671,409
BratskRussia 1,205749
BelgradeSerbia 4,5322,816
BoSierra Leone 9,6465,994
BontheSierra Leone 9,7316,047
BratislavaSlovakia 4,5312,815
BerberaSomalia 5,8753,651
BusanSouth Korea 4,0642,525
BadajozSpain 6,6624,140
BarcelonaSpain 5,9353,688
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1973,851
BabanusaSudan 6,7674,205
BaselSwitzerland 5,1533,202
BernSwitzerland 5,2013,232
BangkokThailand 4,6632,898
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,6442,886
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,2422,636
BizerteTunisia 5,7543,576
BalikesirTurkey 4,3942,731
BursaTurkey 4,2782,659
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,4031,493
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4553,390
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4433,383
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4433,382
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3523,326
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4773,403
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3803,343
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8976,150
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5396,549
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,5425,930
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3633,333
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3643,333
Batesville, MsUsa 10,2736,384
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,6736,633
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6065,969
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,7656,068
Bedford, MaUsa 9,1275,672
Beeville, TxUsa 10,9156,783
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,3955,838
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5565,938
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0683,771
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9335,551
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8683,646
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,2873,907
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,1645,694
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9225,544
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,2005,717
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,2966,398
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7016,028
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8655,509
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8166,100
Blackville, ScUsa 10,2536,371
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3615,196
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5616,563
Block Island, RiUsa 9,3015,779
Boerne, TxUsa 10,7586,685
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0665,634
Booneville, MsUsa 10,1906,332
Boonton, NjUsa 9,3145,788
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,0885,648
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0475,622
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,9096,157
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,7246,042
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7196,661
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,2615,755
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,1816,327
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9286,169
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,1245,670
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3135,787
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5095,909
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,4956,522
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,1916,954
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,7326,047
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2736,384
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6205,978
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,4565,876
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,1655,695
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,6236,601
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,8496,121
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,5265,920
Burlington, VtUsa 8,9055,534
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0155,602
BajsunUzbekistan 2,1031,307
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,3367,666
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,5017,768
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,7086,033
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,7216,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -