Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barnaul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barnaul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barnaul with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,0731,288
FarahAfghanistan 2,8931,798
FormosaArgentina 15,6519,726
ForrestAustralia 10,3106,406
FrancistownBotswana 9,8826,141
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,0427,483
FloraniaBrazil 12,5247,782
FlorestaBrazil 12,8617,992
FlorianoBrazil 12,9598,053
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,1829,434
FormosaBrazil 14,0328,720
FortalezaBrazil 12,4147,714
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,3779,555
FrancaBrazil 14,4959,007
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9744,955
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4704,642
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7014,786
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3134,544
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3475,187
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0234,364
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3244,552
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6214,736
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4574,634
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,6095,350
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,6135,352
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7634,203
FayaChad 6,7204,176
FamagustaCyprus 4,3282,690
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,6222,872
FarafraEgypt 5,3673,335
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,8465,497
FichtelbergGermany 4,6492,889
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,9233,059
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,7392,945
FrederikshbGreenland 6,5394,063
FaranahGuinea 9,3935,837
FalconaraItaly 5,0633,146
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,1863,223
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,0743,153
FonniItaly 5,5753,464
FrontoneItaly 5,1103,176
FrosinoneItaly 5,2053,235
FukauraJapan 4,3762,719
FukueJapan 4,2422,636
FukuiJapan 4,4632,773
FukuokaJapan 4,2712,654
FukushimaJapan 4,6182,869
FukuyamaJapan 4,3902,728
FushikiJapan 4,4632,773
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,350839
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0325,613
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4105,847
FunchalMadeira 7,7814,835
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,7307,289
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9534,320
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3432,699
FaroPortugal 6,8814,276
FerganaRussia 1,6991,056
FreetownSierra Leone 9,6806,015
FalunSweden 3,9942,482
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,2233,245
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5442,202
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,1543,824
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,6105,972
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,5065,907
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1785,704
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,8595,505
Farmington, MeUsa 8,7845,459
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0655,633
Farmington, MoUsa 9,8296,108
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0635,632
Fayette, IaUsa 9,2845,769
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,0686,256
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,0386,238
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,6336,607
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,5516,557
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6285,983
Findlay, OhUsa 9,4385,865
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0526,246
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,2275,734
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,1795,704
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5285,921
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,2905,773
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5745,950
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,9916,830
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,8476,119
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,1436,303
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,4595,878
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,4156,472
Framingham, MaUsa 9,1045,658
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,7886,083
Franklin, LaUsa 10,7286,666
Franklin, PaUsa 9,3965,839
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,6776,013
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7396,052
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9585,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -