Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barnaul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barnaul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barnaul with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,2572,024
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1141,935
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0581,900
YaoundeCameroon 8,4815,270
YokoCameroon 8,2715,140
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,8195,480
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0334,370
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3605,195
YanjiChina 3,5372,198
YichangChina 3,3712,095
YinchuanChina 2,3981,490
YiningChina 1,067663
YariguiesColombia 12,9638,055
YamasaDominican Republic 11,5957,205
YasicaDominican Republic 11,5207,158
YazdIran 3,3392,075
YakushimaJapan 4,5492,827
YamagataJapan 4,5732,842
YamaguchiJapan 4,2952,669
YokkaichiJapan 4,5712,841
YokohamaJapan 4,7362,943
YonagoJapan 4,3192,684
YonagunijimaJapan 4,5942,855
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8674,267
YeMyanmar 4,4272,751
YolaNigeria 7,9334,930
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,0092,491
YurimaguasPeru 14,4158,958
YekaterinburgRussia 1,495929
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,1502,579
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,4511,523
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6655,384
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8774,274
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9905,587
York, PaUsa 9,4595,878
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,3775,827
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,2846,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -