Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barnaul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barnaul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barnaul with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,7071,682
TiranaAlbania 4,8092,988
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,2134,483
TebessaAlgeria 6,0043,731
TimimounAlgeria 7,0074,355
TindoufAlgeria 7,6774,770
TouggourtAlgeria 6,3213,928
TrelewArgentina 17,46910,856
TucumanArgentina 16,09810,003
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4615,879
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,4605,878
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,0055,596
TibooburraAustralia 10,7976,709
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,0826,265
TshaneBotswana 10,4436,490
TaguatingaBrazil 13,6888,506
TarauacaBrazil 14,4778,996
TauaBrazil 12,7327,912
TefeBrazil 13,7398,537
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,8858,628
TeresinaBrazil 12,7887,947
TiriosBrazil 12,7787,940
TorresBrazil 15,4049,572
TracuateuaBrazil 12,6417,855
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,7749,181
TriunfoBrazil 12,7657,932
TucuruiBrazil 13,0488,108
TuriacuBrazil 12,6167,840
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3423,941
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6604,760
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9794,337
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0655,012
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3254,552
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8684,889
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6755,391
Timmins, OnCanada 8,5845,334
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2895,151
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1005,655
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,0985,654
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0195,604
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,0725,016
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,3905,214
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,57910,924
TaiyuanChina 2,8341,761
TaoyuanChina 4,4372,757
TengchongChina 3,3862,104
TønderDenmark 4,6242,873
TylstrupDenmark 4,4452,762
TystofteDenmark 4,4702,778
TamayoDominican Republic 11,6687,251
TahrirEgypt 4,8943,041
TantaEgypt 4,8633,022
TallinEstonia 3,5602,212
TartuEstonia 3,4922,170
TampereFinland 3,5472,204
TurkuFinland 3,6522,269
ToulonFrance 5,5653,458
ToulouseFrance 5,8033,606
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,9698,680
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,4959,007
TchibanGabon 9,1195,667
TbilisiGeorgia 3,1271,943
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,0633,146
TamaleGhana 8,7985,467
ThessalonikiGreece 4,6582,894
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,9093,051
TimehriGuyana 12,4507,737
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,4597,742
TelaHonduras 12,2787,630
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0333,128
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0333,128
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,5764,708
TabrizIran 3,3012,051
TeheranIran 3,1801,976
Tel AvivIsrael 4,5112,803
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,0353,129
TarvisioItaly 4,8563,017
TermoliItaly 5,0713,151
TorinoItaly 5,3163,303
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,3093,299
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,5303,436
TrevicoItaly 5,1243,184
TrevisoItaly 4,9993,107
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,9003,045
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,3183,304
TabouIvory Coast 9,6726,010
TadotsuJapan 4,4362,756
TakadaJapan 4,5192,808
TakamatsuJapan 4,4532,767
TakayamaJapan 4,5232,811
TanegashimaJapan 4,5422,822
TatenoJapan 4,7212,934
TateyamaJapan 4,7852,973
TokushimaJapan 4,5062,800
TokyoJapan 4,7252,936
TomakomaiJapan 4,3492,703
TottoriJapan 4,3752,719
ToyamaJapan 4,4792,783
ToyookaJapan 4,4092,740
TsuJapan 4,5832,848
TsurugaJapan 4,4832,785
TsuyamaJapan 4,3922,729
TurgayKazakhstan 1,442896
TripoliLebanon 4,2582,646
TobrukLibya 5,2443,259
TripoliLibya 5,8923,661
TelsiaiLithuania 3,8152,371
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6015,345
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4105,847
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3605,816
ThyoloMalawi 9,0015,594
TawauMalaysia 6,2963,913
TessalitMali 7,7304,803
TimbuktuMali 8,2915,152
TombMali 8,2945,154
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,6815,394
TacubayaMexico 11,9127,402
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6047,211
TarialanMongolia 1,345836
TosontsengelMongolia 1,148714
TsetserlegMongolia 1,429888
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,8711,162
TangierMorocco 6,8624,264
TarfayaMorocco 7,9564,944
TazaMorocco 6,8694,268
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,8092,367
TaungooMyanmar 3,9962,483
ThandweMyanmar 3,9992,485
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,4937,142
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7588,549
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3658,305
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6918,508
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6628,490
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5138,397
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4388,351
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5658,429
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4288,345
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5048,392
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4668,368
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6708,495
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5368,411
TahouaNiger 7,9084,914
TillaberyNiger 8,2215,109
TaejonNorth Korea 3,8582,397
TromsoNorway 3,6312,257
TrondheimNorway 4,1432,575
ThumraitOman 4,7192,932
TacnaPeru 15,4799,619
TarapotoPeru 14,4889,003
TrujilloPeru 14,7359,157
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,9563,701
TorunPoland 4,1672,590
TimisoaraRomania 4,4192,746
TambovRussia 2,7751,724
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,9131,189
TaraRussia 696432
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,316818
TermezRussia 2,1861,358
TernejRussia 3,8722,406
TobolskRussia 1,086675
TomskRussia 353219
Tot’MaRussia 2,5461,582
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,8871,173
TuapseRussia 3,3572,086
TuraRussia 1,531952
TurukhanskRussia 1,397868
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0693,150
TortosaSpain 6,0673,770
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,9913,102
TokerSudan 5,5153,427
TartousSyria 4,2192,622
TaipeiTaiwan 4,4562,769
TaboraTanzania 8,0344,993
TakThailand 4,2852,663
TrangThailand 5,3083,299
TabligboTogo 8,8925,525
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,5838,441
TunisTunisia 5,7583,578
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7291,696
TireeUk 5,3523,326
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,1723,214
TernopilUkraine 3,9182,435
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,0219,956
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,3716,444
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,3213,928
Talladega, AlUsa 10,3516,432
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,6146,596
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,8646,751
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,9156,162
Taunton, MaUsa 9,1405,680
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,6265,982
Temple, TxUsa 10,6156,596
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,7446,677
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,4806,512
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,4255,857
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3985,840
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,3785,828
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4575,877
Topeka, KsUsa 9,7296,046
Towanda, PaUsa 9,2575,752
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,9336,173
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,4545,875
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3886,455
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,0486,244
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,3426,427
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8365,491
TashkentUzbekistan 1,7131,064
TumeremoVenezuela 12,5037,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -