Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barnaul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barnaul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barnaul with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,18611,301
UaupesBrazil 13,4708,371
UbatubaBrazil 14,6049,075
UberabaBrazil 14,4538,981
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4044,601
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,114692
UpernavikGreenland 5,6433,506
UummannaqGreenland 5,7723,587
UdineItaly 4,9063,049
Ustica IslandItaly 5,4273,372
UenoJapan 4,5562,831
UnzendakeJapan 4,3312,692
UrakawaJapan 4,4602,771
UshibukaJapan 4,3592,709
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,6672,900
UwajimaJapan 4,4402,759
UkmergeLithuania 3,6992,299
UtenaLithuania 3,6402,262
UlaangomMongolia 716445
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,7461,085
UlgiiMongolia 671417
UliastaiMongolia 1,131703
UmnugoviMongolia 752468
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,0251,258
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,0052,489
UfaRussia 1,8011,119
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,6771,663
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,6271,011
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,4882,789
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,6811,044
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,1771,353
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,7952,980
Ust-MajaRussia 3,1021,928
Ust-OlojRussia 4,1572,583
Umm BeninSudan 6,2363,875
UmeňSweden 3,6642,277
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,6372,882
Udon ThaniThailand 4,3432,699
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,2322,630
UrfaTurkey 3,8582,398
UsakTurkey 4,3632,711
Uman’Ukraine 3,6682,280
UzgorodUkraine 4,1822,599
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,5135,911
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,4355,863
Urbana, IlUsa 9,5945,962
Urbana, OhUsa 9,5425,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -