Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barnaul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barnaul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barnaul with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,3811,480
KandaharAfghanistan 2,8201,752
KhostAfghanistan 2,4781,540
KunduzAfghanistan 2,1791,354
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,63310,957
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0556,248
KlagenfurtAustria 4,8012,983
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0981,925
KandiBenin 8,3935,216
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2215,109
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,5035,284
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,5045,284
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3205,170
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5355,304
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9935,588
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8893,659
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4454,005
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3584,572
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7905,462
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,6581,030
KashiChina 1,6551,028
KunmingChina 3,5402,200
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9825,581
KhargaEgypt 5,3373,316
KosseirEgypt 5,0423,133
KajaaniFinland 3,3002,051
KuopioFinland 3,3182,062
KuusamoFinland 3,2202,001
KarlsruheGermany 5,0093,113
KasselGermany 4,8032,985
KonstanzGermany 5,0483,137
KumasiGhana 9,0855,646
KalamataGreece 4,9693,088
KerkiraGreece 4,9213,058
Kythira IslandGreece 4,9623,083
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,0923,785
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0373,130
KankanGuinea 9,2675,759
KindiaGuinea 9,5305,922
KissidougouGuinea 9,4055,844
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,9586,188
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,3172,683
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,3182,684
KeszthelyHungary 4,6122,866
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3503,324
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,4602,150
KotaIndia 3,2091,994
KozhikodeIndia 4,7412,946
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,0194,983
KermanIran 3,3492,081
KermanshahIran 3,5442,202
Khoram AbadIran 3,5512,207
KilkennyIreland 5,6423,506
KingstonJamaica 11,8587,369
KagoshimaJapan 4,4452,762
KanazawaJapan 4,4502,765
KaruizawaJapan 4,5952,855
KatsuuraJapan 4,8022,984
KawaguchikoJapan 4,6732,904
KitamiesashiJapan 4,2662,651
KobeJapan 4,5002,796
KochiJapan 4,4792,783
KofuJapan 4,6462,887
KumagayaJapan 4,6652,899
KumamotoJapan 4,3532,705
KumejimaJapan 4,6532,891
KureJapan 4,3612,710
KushiroJapan 4,5102,802
KutchanJapan 4,2782,659
KyotoJapan 4,5092,802
KokpektyKazakhstan 527327
KitaleKenya 7,3244,551
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9372,446
KufraLibya 5,9133,675
KaunasLithuania 3,7702,343
KlaipedaLithuania 3,8932,419
KybartaiLithuania 3,8432,388
KarongaMalawi 8,4555,254
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,5243,433
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,0453,757
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,8333,625
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,6363,502
KuantanMalaysia 5,8063,608
KuchingMalaysia 6,2803,902
KayesMali 9,0465,621
KeniebaMali 9,1745,701
KidalMali 7,8584,883
KitaMali 9,0395,617
KoutiaMali 8,8385,492
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,8465,497
KisinevMoldova 3,8462,390
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,5361,576
KhatgalMongolia 1,185736
KhovdMongolia 826513
KhujirtMongolia 1,545960
KhutagMongolia 1,400870
KenitraMorocco 7,0224,364
KalewaMyanmar 3,4822,164
KathaMyanmar 3,4272,129
KawthaungMyanmar 5,0173,118
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,8792,411
KengtungMyanmar 3,8262,378
KhamtiMyanmar 3,2131,997
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8836,763
KathmanduNepal 2,8651,781
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,2426,986
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6668,492
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5198,401
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6468,480
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5418,414
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5048,391
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6338,472
KanoNigeria 7,9424,935
KangnungNorth Korea 3,8532,394
KarasjokNorway 3,3772,098
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,4592,771
KristiansandNorway 4,4992,796
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,2812,660
KhasabOman 3,7722,344
KarachiPakistan 3,4702,156
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4542,146
KhanpurPakistan 2,9481,832
KhuzdarPakistan 3,1651,967
KororPalau 6,8564,261
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,2912,666
KlodzkoPoland 4,4282,752
KoszalinPoland 4,2512,641
KrakowPoland 4,2542,643
KalakanRussia 2,1461,334
KaliningradRussia 3,9692,467
KamenskoeRussia 4,6292,877
KandalaksaRussia 3,0831,916
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,6671,658
KazanRussia 2,2031,369
KemRussia 2,9661,843
KerchRussia 3,4542,146
KhabarovskRussia 3,5732,220
KirenskRussia 1,606998
KirovRussia 2,1581,341
KljuciRussia 4,6922,916
KolpasevRussia 544338
KorfRussia 4,7332,941
KostromaRussia 2,6811,666
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,3702,094
KotlasRussia 2,3361,452
KrasnodarRussia 3,2952,047
KrasnojarskRussia 1,593990
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,6681,036
KrasnoyarskRussia 665413
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,1531,959
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1711,349
KurganRussia 1,188738
KurskRussia 3,1441,954
KyraRussia 2,0011,244
KigaliRwanda 7,8814,898
KoldaSenegal 9,4125,849
KabalaSierra Leone 9,4865,894
KosiceSlovakia 4,2412,636
KimberleySouth Africa 10,7476,678
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,6652,277
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,1193,181
KadugliSudan 6,6824,152
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,8613,642
KassalaSudan 5,8693,647
KhartoumSudan 6,0863,782
KostiSudan 6,3043,917
KalmarSweden 4,1192,560
KaresuandoSweden 3,4992,174
KarlstadSweden 4,1602,585
KristianstadSweden 4,2732,655
KamishliSyria 3,7052,303
KanchanaburiThailand 4,6032,860
Khlong YaiThailand 4,9403,070
Khon KaenThailand 4,4392,759
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,7302,940
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,5752,843
KairouanTunisia 5,8563,639
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,9442,451
KarsTurkey 3,3272,068
KastamonuTurkey 3,8852,414
KayseriTurkey 3,9562,459
KonyaTurkey 4,2062,614
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,1831,356
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,6071,620
KinlossUk 5,1153,178
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2272,005
KievUkraine 3,5632,214
KirillovkaUkraine 3,3492,081
KirovogradUkraine 3,5552,209
KlepininoUkraine 3,5852,228
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,4492,143
Kovel’Ukraine 3,8912,418
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,5152,184
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3205,792
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5795,331
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,7046,030
Keene, NhUsa 9,0405,618
Kenton, OhUsa 9,4475,870
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9406,177
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,2286,977
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4905,897
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,4333,998
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0706,257
Kinston, NcUsa 10,0216,227
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1075,659
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0186,225
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,6614,139
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5493,448
KabompoZambia 9,3275,796
KabweZambia 9,1775,702
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,1705,698
KafirondaZambia 9,0165,603
KaomaZambia 9,4085,846
KasamaZambia 8,6245,359
KasempaZambia 9,2295,735
KawambwaZambia 8,6945,402
KaroiZimbabwe 9,3485,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -