Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barnaul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barnaul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barnaul with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5424,065
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3374,559
OranArgentina 15,7029,757
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8865,522
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2926,395
OstendeBelgium 5,1813,220
ObidosBrazil 13,1728,185
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,5805,332
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,8575,504
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,8595,505
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,75611,034
OdenseDenmark 4,5122,804
OtavaloEcuador 13,8158,585
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,3467,672
OuluFinland 3,4032,115
OroomiehIran 3,4132,121
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,5003,418
OdienneIvory Coast 9,2325,737
ObihiroJapan 4,4382,758
OfunatoJapan 4,6052,862
OitaJapan 4,3792,721
OkayamaJapan 4,4172,745
OkinoerabuJapan 4,6742,905
OmaezakiJapan 4,7052,924
OmuJapan 4,3132,680
OnahamaJapan 4,7062,924
OsakaJapan 4,5212,809
OshimaJapan 4,7702,964
OtaruJapan 4,2772,658
OwaseJapan 4,6132,867
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3224,550
OujoaMorocco 6,6944,160
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,4477,113
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6148,460
OphirNew Zealand 13,6468,479
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5388,413
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6408,476
OcotalNicaragua 12,4977,766
OrlandNorway 4,1722,592
OsloNorway 4,2732,655
OhotskRussia 3,6032,239
OkhotskRussia 3,6032,239
OlekminskRussia 2,3341,450
OlenekRussia 2,2481,397
OmskRussia 681423
OnegaRussia 2,7951,737
OrenburgRussia 1,9191,193
OymyakonRussia 3,5012,175
OviedoSpain 6,2523,885
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,9592,460
Orkney IslandsUk 5,0023,108
OdessaUkraine 3,7642,339
OvrucUkraine 3,6312,256
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0006,214
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4025,843
Oakland, MdUsa 9,6015,966
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2725,762
Oconto, WiUsa 9,0525,625
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,8815,519
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,1396,300
Olathe, KsUsa 9,7366,050
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0935,651
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5755,329
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,4815,892
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,4745,887
Oolitic, InUsa 9,6976,026
Orlando, FlUsa 10,7956,708
Orono, MeUsa 8,7625,445
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,1525,687
Oswego, NyUsa 9,0745,639
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,4905,897
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,7366,050
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,8396,114
Owosso, MiUsa 9,2285,735
Ozark, ArUsa 10,1796,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -