Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barnaul

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barnaul. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barnaul with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,4761,538
GhazniAfghanistan 2,5141,562
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,5224,053
General PicoArgentina 16,80410,442
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,26710,108
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,2396,984
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,9537,428
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6275,983
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,7326,048
GrazAustria 4,7092,926
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1041,929
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0171,875
GomelBelarus 3,4452,141
GrodnoBelarus 3,8142,370
GaranhunsBrazil 12,7597,929
GoianiaBrazil 14,2518,856
GoiasBrazil 14,2338,845
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,0008,700
GrajauBrazil 13,0668,120
GuairaBrazil 15,2259,461
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,4867,759
GuaratingaBrazil 13,6618,489
GarouaCameroon 7,8654,887
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,9704,952
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,8064,851
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3605,195
Golden, BcCanada 8,2145,104
Goose, NfCanada 7,6864,776
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,8935,526
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7654,825
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,6685,386
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,3385,182
GanzhouChina 4,0192,497
GuangzhouChina 4,1952,607
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,5117,153
GuayaquilEcuador 14,1138,770
GonderEthiopia 6,0843,781
GourdonFrance 5,7203,554
GrenobleFrance 5,4283,373
GeisenheimGermany 4,9723,090
GorlitzGermany 4,4862,788
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7944,222
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4277,722
GeorgetownGuyana 12,4157,715
GoaIndia 4,3042,675
GuwahatiIndia 3,1121,934
GelaItaly 5,4803,406
GenoaItaly 5,2913,288
GhediItaly 5,1323,189
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,0343,128
GrazzaniseItaly 5,1973,230
GrossetoItaly 5,2693,274
GrottaglieItaly 5,0213,120
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,4843,408
GuidoniaItaly 5,2163,242
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,4255,857
GifuJapan 4,5482,826
GaoMali 8,1395,058
GuamMariana Islands 6,9224,301
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7477,300
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,7267,286
GuaymasMexico 10,8636,750
GaluutMongolia 1,398868
GemertNetherlands 5,0043,110
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6268,468
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1628,179
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,6378,474
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5228,403
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6178,462
GayaNiger 8,2935,153
GardermoenNorway 4,2432,637
GeiloNorway 4,3722,717
GdanskPoland 4,1002,548
GalatiRomania 4,0002,486
Gor’KijRussia 2,5261,570
GorznyjRussia 2,9721,847
GridinoRussia 2,9661,843
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,1223,804
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,20010,067
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,8463,633
GijonSpain 6,2223,867
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,8404,250
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,0613,766
GoteborgSweden 4,3092,678
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,3132,680
GothenburgSweden 4,3102,678
GunnarnSweden 3,7582,335
GenevaSwitzerland 5,3293,312
GabesTunisia 5,9963,726
GafsaTunisia 6,0373,752
GiresunTurkey 3,6112,244
GoztepeTurkey 4,2232,624
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,6141,624
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,8141,749
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2703,275
GajvoronUkraine 3,7152,309
GeniceskUkraine 3,5142,184
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,3696,444
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9033,668
Galva, IlUsa 9,4785,890
Galveston, TxUsa 10,8146,720
Geneva, NeUsa 9,5145,912
Genoa, NeUsa 9,5145,912
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,6735,389
Glenville, WvUsa 9,6355,987
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,0805,643
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3325,799
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,9796,201
Goodland, KsUsa 9,6846,018
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,5095,909
Grafton, NdUsa 8,7365,429
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,7286,666
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,5195,915
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6596,002
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,2545,751
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1055,658
Gravette, ArUsa 10,0226,228
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7065,410
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,0965,653
Greenfield, InUsa 9,5775,951
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,3696,444
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,9336,172
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,9096,157
Greenville, MsUsa 10,3906,456
Greenville, OhUsa 9,5685,945
Greenville, PaUsa 9,3965,839
Greenville, TxUsa 10,3896,456
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,0976,274
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,1746,322
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,6435,993
Groton, CtUsa 9,2565,752
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,4684,019
GuanareVenezuela 12,6267,846
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,8507,985
GuiriaVenezuela 12,1987,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -